An information resource for Washington voters
 

Home

Show My Elections

Supreme Court

Court of Appeals

Media Stories

Candidates A-Z

Judges A-Z

Voting for Judges: FAQ

Sponsors

Election Archives

Support VotingforJudges

Judges A-Z

 

This page indexes Washington judges who have been profiled at this site since its inception, with links to those profiles.

This page can be useful if you want to find out information about a particular judge who has been profiled here. If you want to know the elections that will be on your ballot, go to the Show My Elections page. If you are interested in reviewing all candidates for judicial office in 2012, go to the Candidates A-Z page.

Key to symbols:

Position is up for election in 2012
Judge won specified election
x Judge lost specified election
@ Judge was appointed to the position
 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


 

Anderson, Marcine King County District Court

2010 King District Court
@ 2010 King District Court

Andrus, Beth King County Superior Court

2012 King Superior Court Dep't 35: Unopposed
2010 King Superior Court Dep't 35
@ 2010 King Superior Court Dep't 35

Appelwick, Marlin Appeals Division I

2012 Division I Dist 1 Pos 7: Unopposed
2006 Division I Dist 1 Pos 7
2002 Division I Dist 1 Pos 7
@ 1998 Division I Dist 1 Pos 7

Arend, Stephanie Pierce County Superior Court

2012 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 12: Primary
2008 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 12
2004 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 12
2000 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 12
@ 1999 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 12

Becker, Mary Kay Court of Appeals Division I

2012 Division I Dist 3 Pos 1: Unopposed
2006 Division I Dist 3 Pos 1: Primary
x 2004 Supreme Court Pos 1
2000 Division I Dist 3 Pos 1
1994 Division I Dist 3 Pos 1

Benton, Monica King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 49: Unopposed
@ 2008 King Superior Court Dep't 49
1998 King District Court Dep't 5

Buckner, Rosanne Pierce County Superior Court

2008 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 6: Unopposed
2004 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 6
2000 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 6
1996 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 6
1992 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 6
1988 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 6
1985 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 6
@ 1985 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 6

Bui, Tam Snohomish County District Court

2010 Snohomish District Court Pos 2
2006 Snohomish District Court Pos 2: General

Burrowes, Joseph Benton County District Court

2010 Benton District Court Pos 4
@ 2010 Benton District Court Pos 4

Buttorff, Karla Pierce County District Court

2010 Pierce District Court Pos 7

Carey, Cheryl King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 2: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 2
2000 King Superior Court Dep't 2

Chambers, Tom Washington Supreme Court

2006 Supreme Court Pos 9: Primary
2000 Supreme Court Pos 9

Chmelewski, Fran Kittitas County Superior Court

2012 Kittitas Superior Court Dep't 1
@ 2011 Kittitas Superior Court Dep't 1

Churchill, Vickie Island County Superior Court

2012 Island Superior Court Dep't 2: Unopposed
2008 Island Superior Court Dep't 2: Primary
2004 Island-San Juan Superior Court Dep't 2
2000 Island-San Juan Superior Court Dep't 2
1996 Island-San Juan Superior Court Dep't 2

Chushcoff, Bryan Pierce County Superior Court

x 2010 Supreme Court Pos 6: Primary
2008 Pierce Superior Court Pos 4: Unopposed
2004 Pierce Superior Court Pos 4
2000 Pierce Superior Court Pos 4
@ 1997 Pierce Superior Court Pos 4

Clark, Ellen Spokane County Superior Court

2008 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 12: Unopposed
2004 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 12
2000 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 12
@ 1999 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 12

Clarke, Harold Spokane County Superior Court

2008 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 8: Unopposed
2004 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 8

Cooney, John Spokane County District Court

2012 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 9
2010 Spokane District Court Dep't 3
2006 Spokane District Court Dep't 3: General

Cozza, Salvatore Spokane County Superior Court

2008 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 6: Unopposed
2004 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 6
2000 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 6
1996 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 6

Craighead, Susan King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 18: Unopposed
@ 2007 King Superior Court Dep't 18

Dacca, Franklin Pierce County District Court

2010 Pierce District Court Pos 3
2006 Pierce District Court Pos 3
2004 Pierce District Court Pos 3
@ 2003 Pierce District Court Pos 3
x 2002 Pierce District Court

Dalton, Jeanette Kitsap County Superior Court

2012 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 1: Unopposed
2008 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 1: Primary | General

Darvas, Andrea King County Superior Court

2012 King Superior Court Dep't 23
2008 King Superior Court Dep't 23: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 23

Docter, James Bremerton Municipal Court

2009 Bremerton Municipal Court: General
2005 Bremerton Municipal Court
2001 Bremerton Municipal Court
1997 Bremerton Municipal Court

Doerty, James King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 25: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 25
2000 King Superior Court Dep't 25
@ 1999 King Superior Court Dep't 25

Doyle, Theresa King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 13: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 13
2000 King Superior Court Dep't 13
@ 1998 Seattle Municipal Court

Eaton, Donald San Juan County Superior Court

2012 San Juan Superior Court Pos 1: Unopposed
2010 San Juan Superior Court Pos 1: Unopposed
@ 2010 San Juan Superior Court Pos 1

Eiler, Judith King County District Court

x 2010 King District Court SW Pos 2: Primary
2006 King District Court SW Pos 2
2002 King District Court SW Pos 2
1998 King District Court SW Pos 2
1994 King District Court SW Pos 2
1992 King District Court SW Pos 2

Eitzen, Tari Spokane County Superior Court

2008 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 3: Unopposed
2004 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 3
2000 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 3
1996 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 3
1994 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 3

Engel, Donald Yakima County District Court

2010 Yakima District Court Pos 3: Primary
2006 Yakima District Court Pos 3
@ 2004 Yakima District Court Pos 3

Evans, Michael Cowlitz County Superior Court

2010 Cowlitz District Court Pos 3
@ 2011 Cowlitz Superior Court Pos 3

Fairhurst, Mary Washington Supreme Court

2008 Supreme Court Pos 3: Primary
2002 Supreme Court Pos 3

Finkle, Michael King/Snohomish County District Court

2010 King/Snohomish District Court
@ 2010 King/Snohomish District Court

Fitterer, Richard Grant County District Court

2010 Grant District Court Pos 1
2006 Grant District Court Pos 1
2002 Grant District Court Pos 1
1998 Grant District Court Pos 1
1994 Grant District Court Pos 1

Fleck, Deborah King County Superior Court

2012 King Superior Court Dep't 47
2008 King Superior Court Dep't 47: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 47
2002 King Superior Court Dep't 47
1998 King Superior Court Dep't 47
1994 King Superior Court Dep't 47
@ 1992 King Superior Court Dep't 47

Garrow, Janet King/Snohomish County District Court

2010 King/Snohomish District Court Pos 1
2006 King/Snohomish District Court Pos 1
2002 King/Snohomish District Court Pos 1
1998 King/Snohomish District Court Pos 1

Gilbert, Warren Skagit County District Court

2006 Skagit District Court: General

Gonzales, Gregory Clark County Superior Court

2012 Clark Superior Court Dep't 4
@ 2012 Clark Superior Court Dep't 4

Gonzalez, Steven King County Superior Court

2012 Supreme Court Pos 8: Primary | General
@ 2012 Supreme Court Pos 8
2008 King Superior Court Dep't 5: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 5
2002 King Superior Court Dep't 5
@ 2002 King Superior Court Dep't 5

Grant, Beverly Pierce County Superior Court

x 2012 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 7: Primary
2008 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 18: Unopposed
2004 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 18
2003 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 18
@ 2003 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 18

Grant, David Whatcom County District Court

2012 Whatcom Superior Court Dep't 2: Primary
2010 Whatcom District Court Pos 1
2006 Whatcom District Court Pos 1
@ 2005 Whatcom District Court Pos 1

Grant, Joshua Lincoln County District Court

x 2008 Lincoln Superior Court: Primary | General
2006 Lincoln District Court
2002 Lincoln District Court
2000 Lincoln District Court

Haberly, M. Karlynn Kitsap County Superior Court

2008 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 7: Unopposed
2004 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 7
2000 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 7
1996 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 7
1993 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 7
@ 1993 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 7

Halpert, Helen King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 31: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 31
2000 King Superior Court Dep't 31
1998 Seattle Municipal Court Dep't 7

Harmon, Nancy Chelan County District Court

2006 Chelan District Court: General

Harn, Corinna King County District Court

2010 King District Court Pos 4
2006 King District Court Pos 4
2002 King District Court Pos 4
1998 King District Court Pos 4

Harper, Anne King County District Court W

2010 King District Court W Pos 5
@ 2009 King District Court W Pos 5

Hartman, Russell Kitsap County Superior Court

2008 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 6: Unopposed
2004 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 6
2002 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 6
@ 2002 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 6

Haven, Thomas Kittitas County District Court

2006 Kittitas District Court: General
2002 Kittitas District Court
1998 Kittitas District Court
1994 Kittitas District Court
1990 Kittitas District Court

Hayes, Debra Spokane County District Court

2010 Spokane District Court Dep't 6
2006 Spokane District Court Dep't 6: General

Heavey, Michael King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 20: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 20
2000 King Superior Court Dep't 20

Heller, Bruce King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 52: Unopposed
@ 2007 King Superior Court Dep't 52

Heller, James Pierce County District Court

2010 Pierce District Court Pos 4
2006 Pierce District Court Pos 3
2002 Pierce District Court Pos 3

Hickman, John Pierce County Superior Court

2008 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 22: Unopposed
2006 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 22
@ 2005 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 22

Hilyer, Bruce King County Superior Court

x 2012 Supreme Court Pos 9: Primary
2008 King Superior Court Dep't 40: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 40
2000 King Superior Court Dep't 40

Hogan, Vicki Pierce County Superior Court

2012 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 5: Primary
2004 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 5
2000 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 5
1996 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 5
1996 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 5

Houghton, Elaine Court of Appeals Division II

2008 Division II Dist 1 Pos 2: Primary
2002 Division II Dist 1 Pos 2
1996 Division II Dist 1 Pos 2
1993 Division II Dist 1 Pos 2
@ 1993 Division II Dist 1 Pos 2

Hunt, J. Robin Court of Appeals Division II

2008 Division II Dist 2 Pos 1: Primary
2002 Division II Dist 2 Pos 1
1996 Division II Dist 2 Pos 1

Jasprica, Judy Pierce County District Court

2010 Pierce District Court Pos 5

Johanson, Jill Court of Appeals Division II

2010 Division II Dist 3 Pos 2: Primary
2008 Cowlitz Superior Court Pos 3: Unopposed
2004 Cowlitz Superior Court Pos 3
@ 2002 Cowlitz Superior Court Pos 3

Johnson, Charles Washington Supreme Court

2008 Supreme Court Pos 4: Primary
2002 Supreme Court Pos 4
1996 Supreme Court Pos 4
1990 Supreme Court Pos 4

Johnson, Jim Washington Supreme Court

2010 Supreme Court Pos 1: Primary
2004 Supreme Court Pos 1
x 2002 Supreme Court Pos 3

Kallas, Paris King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 35: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 35
2001 King Superior Court Dep't 35
@ 2001 King Superior Court Dep't 35

Kessler, Ronald King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 44: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 44
2000 King Superior Court Dep't 44
1999 King Superior Court Dep't 44
@ 1999 King Superior Court Dep't 44
1998 Seattle Municipal Court Dep't 2

Korsmo, Kevin Court of Appeals Division III

2008 Division III Dist 1: Primary
@ 2008 Division III Dist 1

Kulik, Teresa Court of Appeals Division III

2012 Division III Dist 3: Primary
2006 Division III Dist 3: Unopposed
@ 2006 Division III Dist 3

Kurtz, David Snohomish County Superior Court

2008 Snohomish Superior Court Dep't 9: Unopposed
2006 Snohomish Superior Court Dep't 9
@ 2006 Snohomish Superior Court Dep't 9

La Salata, Frank King County District Court

2006 King District Court NE Dist Pos 2: General
x 2002 San Juan District Court

Landes, Jill Jefferson County District Court

2006 Jefferson District Court: General

Laurie, Anna Kitsap County Superior Court

2012 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 3
2008 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 3: Unopposed
2004 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 3
2000 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 3

Lawler, Jim Lewis County Superior Court

2008 Lewis Superior Court Dep't 2: Unopposed
2007 Lewis Superior Court Dep't 2: General

Lawrence-Berrey, Rob Yakima County Superior Court

@ 2011 Yakima Superior Court Dep't 7
x 2008 Yakima Superior Court Dep't 5: Primary

Leach, J. Robert Court of Appeals Division I

2008 Division I Dist 2 Pos 2: Primary
@ 2008 Division I Dist 2 Pos 2
x 2005 Division I Dist 2 Pos 1

Lee, Linda Pierce County Superior Court

2008 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 19: Unopposed
2004 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 19
@ 2004 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 19

Leveque, Jerome Spokane County Superior Court

2008 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 9: Unopposed
2004 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 9
@ 2003 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 9

Logan, Mary Spokane Municipal Court

2009 Spokane Municipal Court: Unopposed
@ 2008 Spokane Municipal Court
x 2006 Spokane District Court Dep't 4: General

Lohrmann, John Walla Walla County Superior Court

2012 Walla Walla Superior Court Dep't 1: Unopposed
2008 Walla Walla Superior Court Dep't 1: Primary

Lucas, Eric Snohomish County Superior Court

2008 Snohomish Superior Court Dep't 8: Primary
2004 Snohomish Superior Court Dep't 8

Madsen, Barbara Washington Supreme Court

2010 Supreme Court Position 5: Primary
2004 Supreme Court Position 5
1998 Supreme Court Position 5
1992 Supreme Court Position 5

Martin, Elizabeth Pierce County Superior Court

2010 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 16
@ 2010 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 16

Mattson, George King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 36: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 36
2000 King Superior Court Dep't 36
1996 King Superior Court Dep't 36
1992 King Superior Court Dep't 36
1988 King Superior Court Dep't 36
1984 King Superior Court Dep't 36
1982 King Superior Court Dep't 36
@ 1981 King Superior Court Dep't 36

McCarthy, Harry King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 19: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 19
2003 King Superior Court Dep't 19
@ 2002 King Superior Court Dep't 19

McCarthy, Michael Yakima County Superior Court

2008 Yakima Superior Court Dep't 2: Unopposed
@ 2008 Yakima Superior Court Dep't 2
2006 Yakima District Court
2002 Yakima District Court

McDermott, Richard King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 38: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 38
2000 King Superior Court Dep't 38

Melnick, Rich Clark County Superior Court

2010 Clark Superior Court Dep't 5
@ 2010 Clark Superior Court Dep't 5

Miller, G. Paul Garfield County District Court

2006 Garfield District Court: General
2002 Garfield District Court
1998 Garfield District Court
1994 Garfield District Court
1990 Garfield District Court
1986 Garfield District Court
1982 Garfield District Court
@ 1981 Garfield District Court

Mills, Leila Kitsap County Superior Court

2012 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 2
2008 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 2: Unopposed
2004 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 2
2000 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 2

Moreno, Maryann Spokane County Superior Court

2008 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 7: Unopposed
2004 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 7
@ 2003 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 7

Murphy, Edmund Pierce County Superior Court

2012 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 9
@ 2010 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 9

Nakata, Alicia Chelan County District Court

2012 Chelan Superior Court Dep't 3: Primary | General
2010 Chelan District Court Pos 2
2006 Chelan District Court Pos 2
2002 Chelan District Court Pos 2
1998 Chelan District Court Pos 2

Nelson, Kathryn Pierce County Superior Court

2012 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 13: Primary
2008 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 13
2004 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 13
2000 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 13
1994 Chelan District Court Pos 2

Nevin, Jack Pierce County District Court

2010 Pierce District Court Pos 1
2006 Pierce District Court Pos 1
2002 Pierce District Court Pos 1

North, Douglass King County Superior Court

2012 King Superior Court Dep't 30: Primary

O'Connor, Kathleen Spokane County Superior Court

2008 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 4: Unopposed
2004 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 4
2000 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 4
1996 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 4
1992 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 4
1988 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 4

Olsen, Sally Kitsap County Superior Court

2012 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 8
2008 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 8: Unopposed
2005 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 8
@ 2004 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 8

Osler, Kelli Clark County District Court

2010 Clark District Court Pos 5
@ 2010 Clark District Court Pos 5

Owens, Susan Washington Supreme Court

2012 Supreme Court Pos 2: Primary | General
2006 Supreme Court Pos 2: Primary | General
2000 Supreme Court Pos 2
1998 Clallam District Court Dep't 2
1994 Clallam District Court Dep't 2
1990 Clallam District Court Dep't 2
1986 Clallam District Court Dep't 2
1982 Clallam District Court Dep't 2

Penoyar, Joel Court of Appeals Division II

2012 Division II Dist 3 Pos 1: Unopposed
2006 Division II Dist 3 Pos 1: Primary
@ 2005 Division II Dist 3 Pos 1
2004 Pacific/Wahkiakum Superior Court
2000 Pacific/Wahkiakum Superior Court
1996 Pacific/Wahkiakum Superior Court
1992 Pacific/Wahkiakum Superior Court
1988 Pacific/Wahkiakum Superior Court

Peterson, Vance Spokane County District Court

2010 Spokane District Court Dep't 1
2006 Spokane District Court Dep't 1
2002 Spokane District Court Dep't 1
1998 Spokane District Court Dep't 1
@ 1997 Spokane District Court Dep't 1

Plese, Annette Spokane County District Court

2008 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 1: Primary
2006 Spokane District Court Dep't 8
2002 Spokane District Court Dep't 8

Porter, Rick Clallam County District Court

2010 Clallam District Court Pos 1: Primary
2006 Clallam District Court Pos 1
2002 Clallam District Court Pos 1

Price, Michael Spokane County Superior Court

2008 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 5: Unopposed
2004 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 5

Prochnau, Kimberley King County Superior Court

2012 King Superior Court Dep't 7
2008 King Superior Court Dep't 7: Unopposed
@ 2008 King Superior Court Dep't 7
x 2004 King Superior Court Dep't 45

Quinn-Brintnall, Christine Court of Appeals Division II

2012 Division II Dist 1 Pos 3: Unopposed
2006 Division II Dist 1 Pos 3: Primary
2000 Division II Dist 1 Pos 3
x 1996 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 3

Ramsdell, Jeffrey King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 9: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 9
2000 King Superior Court Dep't 9
1996 King Superior Court Dep't 9

Reynolds, E. Thompson Klickitat/Skamania Superior Court

2008 Klickitat/Skamania Superior Court
2004 Klickitat/Skamania Superior Court
2000 Klickitat/Skamania Superior Court
1996 Klickitat/Skamania Superior Court

Rielly, Neal Spokane County Superior Court

2008 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 2: Unopposed
2004 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 2
2000 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 2
1996 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 2
1994 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 2

Rietschel, Jean King County Superior Court

2012 King Superior Court Dep't 36
2010 King Superior Court Dep't 36
@ 2010 King Superior Court Dep't 36
x 2008 King Superior Court Dep't 37: Primary | General
2006 Seattle Municipal Court Dep't 10
2002 Seattle Municipal Court Dep't 10
1998 Seattle Municipal Court Dep't 10
@ 1996 Seattle Municipal Court Dep't 10

Rogers, Jim King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 45: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 45

Rohrer, Erik Clallam County District Court

2012 Clallam Superior Court Dep't 1: Primary
2010 Clallam District Court Dep't 2
2006 Clallam District Court Dep't 2
2002 Clallam District Court Dep't 2
@ 2001 Clallam District Court Dep't 2

Roof, Jay Kitsap County Superior Court

2012 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 5
2008 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 5: Unopposed
2004 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 5
2000 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 5
1996 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 5
1994 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 5
@ 1994 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 5

Ross, Margaret Pierce County District Court

2010 Pierce District Court Pos 6

Schindler, Ann Court of Appeals Division I

2008 Division I Dist 1 Pos 6: Primary
2002 Division I Dist 1 Pos 6
@ 2002 Division I Dist 1 Pos 6
2000 King Superior Court Dep't 5
1996 King Superior Court Dep't 5
1992 King Superior Court Dep't 5
@ 1991 King Superior Court Dep't 5

Schwab, Michael Yakima County Superior Court

2008 Yakima Superior Court Dep't 7: Unopposed
2004 Yakima Superior Court Dep't 7
2000 Yakima Superior Court Dep't 7
1998 Yakima Superior Court Dep't 7

Serko, Susan Pierce County Superior Court

2008 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 14: Unopposed
2006 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 14
@ 2006 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 14

Shaffer, Catherine King County Superior Court

2012 King Superior Court Dep't 11
2008 King Superior Court Dep't 11: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 11
2000 King Superior Court Dep't 11

Sheldon, Toni Mason County Superior Court

2008 Mason Superior Court Dep't 2: Primary
2004 Mason Superior Court Dep't 2
2000 Mason Superior Court Dep't 2
1996 Mason Superior Court Dep't 2
1992 Mason Superior Court Dep't 2

Siddoway, Laurel   Court of Appeals Division III

2010 Division III Dist 1 Pos 1: Primary
@ 2010 Division III Dist 1 Pos 1

Snyder, Charles Whatcom County Superior Court

2008 Whatcom Superior Court Dep't 3: Primary
2004 Whatcom Superior Court Dep't 3

Spearman, Mariane King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 53: Primary
2006 King District Court Dep't 5
2002 King District Court Dep't 5
2000 King District Court Dep't 5
@ 2000 King District Court Dep't 5

Spearman, Michael   Court of Appeals Division I

2010 Division I Dist 1 Pos 2: Primary
@ 2010 Division I Dist 1 Pos 2
2004 King Superior Court
2000 King Superior Court
1996 King Superior Court
@ 1993 King Superior Court

Spearman, Theodore Kitsap County Superior Court

2008 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 4: Unopposed
2004 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 4
@ 2004 Kitsap Superior Court Dep't 4

Staab, Tracy Spokane Municipal Court

2009 Spokane Municipal Court: Unopposed
@ 2008 Spokane Municipal Court

Stephens, Debra Washington Supreme Court

2008 Supreme Court Pos 7: Primary
@ 2007 Supreme Court Pos 7
2007 Division III Dist 1 Pos 2: General
@ 2007 Division III Dist 1 Pos 2

Strohmaier, John Lincoln County Superior Court

2008 Lincoln Superior Court
x 2004 Lincoln Superior Court

Strow, Peter Island County District Court

2010 Island District Court
2006 Island District Court
2002 Island District Court
1998 Island District Court

Sypolt, Gregory Spokane County Superior Court

2008 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 11: Unopposed
2004 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 11
2000 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 11
1997 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 11
@ 1996 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 11

Szambelan, Michelle Spokane Municipal Court

2009 Spokane Municipal Court: Unopposed
@ 2008 Spokane Municipal Court

Tabor, Gary Thurston County Superior Court

2008 Thurston Superior Court Dep't 7: Primary
2004 Thurston Superior Court Dep't 7
2000 Thurston Superior Court Dep't 7
1996 Thurston Superior Court Dep't 7

Taylor, Brooke Clallam County Superior Court

2008 Clallam Superior Court Dep't 3
2007 Clallam Superior Court Dep't 3: Primary | General

Thompson, Ralph Yakima County District Court

2008 Yakima District Court Dep't 4: General
@ 2008 Yakima District Court Dep't 4

Tompkins, Linda Spokane County Superior Court

2008 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 10: Primary
2004 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 10
2000 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 10
1998 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 10
@ 1997 Spokane Superior Court Dep't 10

Trickey, Michael King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 34: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 34
2000 King Superior Court Dep't 34
1996 King Superior Court Dep't 34
@ 1996 King Superior Court Dep't 34

Tripp, Gregory Spokane County District Court

2006 Spokane District Court Dep't 5: General
2002 Spokane District Court Dep't 5
1998 Spokane District Court Dep't 5
@ 1997 Spokane District Court Dep't 5

Tveit, Gina Stevens County District Court

2010 Stevens District Court: Primary
@ 2009 Stevens District Court

Van Deren, Marywave Court of Appeals Division II

2010 Division II Dist 1 Pos 1
@ 2004 Division II Dist 1 Pos 1
2000 Pierce Superior Court
1996 Pierce Superior Court

VanderSchoor, Vic Benton-Franklin Superior Court

2008 Benton-Franklin Superior Court Dep't 5: Primary
2004 Benton-Franklin Superior Court Dep't 5

Verhey, ELizabeth Tacoma Municipal Court

2010 Tacoma Municipal Court Pos 3

Verser, Craddock Jefferson County Superior Court

2008 Jefferson Superior Court: Unopposed
2004 Jefferson Superior Court
2000 Jefferson Superior Court
1998 Jefferson Superior Court

Walker, Patti Spokane County District Court

2010 Spokane District Court Dep't 4
2006 Spokane District Court Dep't 4: General
2002 Spokane District Court Dep't 4

Washington, Chris King County Superior Court

2012 King Superior Court Dep't 42: Primary | General
2008 King Superior Court Dep't 42: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 42

Weiss, Bruce Snohomish County Superior Court

2008 Snohomish Superior Court Dep't 15: Unopposed
@ 2007 Snohomish Superior Court Dep't 15

Wulle, John Clark County Superior Court

2008 Clark Superior Court Dep't 2: Primary
2004 Clark Superior Court Dep't 2
2000 Clark Superior Court Dep't 2
1998 Clark District Court

Worswick, Lisa Court of Appeals Division II

2010 Division II Dist 1 Pos 2: Primary
@ 2010 Division II Dist 1 Pos 2
2008 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 16
2004 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 16
@ 2002 Pierce Superior Court Dep't 16
@ 1998 Pierce District Court

Yu, Mary King County Superior Court

2008 King Superior Court Dep't 15: Unopposed
2004 King Superior Court Dep't 15
2000 King Superior Court Dep't 15
@ 2000 King Superior Court Dep't 15
 

 
 

VotingforJudges.org, P.O. Box 1460, Silverdale, WA  98383
Write to comments@votingforjudges.org.

As the election approaches, Votingforjudges.org will include ratings and endorsements from numerous organizations. We provide this information so that voters will be better informed about the candidates. We do not rate or endorse any candidates; the ratings and endorsements of organizations included at this site reflect the views of those individual organizations and not necessarily the views of votingforjudges.org or its sponsors.